Skip to content ↓

Staff

Who Are We?

There are many adults who contribute to the effective running of the school and we work hard to ensure the successful education and development of all children within our care.

Teachers:

 Miss Nicola Kelly and Mrs Lisa Philpot (Ladybirds)

Mrs Katy Peters (Butterflies)

Mrs Allardyce and Mrs Woods (1A)

Mr Martin Selvon (1S)

Mrs Ros Hunt and  Miss Helen Darvill (2HD)

 Mrs Lisa Philpot and Mrs Nicola Timbrell (2PT)

Mrs Maria Nabil (3N)

Miss Frances Reeves (3F)

Mr Paul Clarke (4C)

 Mrs Lucy Endean (4E)

Mrs Toni Guna (5G)

Mrs Alex (5S)

Mrs Sue Ennifer  (6E)

Miss Stacy Clark and Mrs Kirsty Noonan (6CN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Headteacher (Acting)

Mr Shaun Kelliher

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Maria Nabil (Acting)

 

Business Manager

Mrs Kerry Clark

 

PA to Headteacher

Mrs Karen Slater

 

Administration Assistant

Mrs Huong Lieu

Mrs Danielle Thomas

 

Inclusion Manager (SENCO)

Miss Jenni Wheater

 

EAL Co-Ordinator

 

 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Kerry Gallagher

 

Site Manager

Mr Geoff Oliver

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Jan Watts

Mrs Tracy Newell

Miss Harriann Black

Mrs Helena George

Ms Claire Byrne

Miss Kelsey Wiseman

Mrs Kathryn Watkins

Mrs Sarah Ferjani

Mrs Amy Lloyd

Miss Louisa Robinson

Miss Lauren Wiseman

Mrs Lian Reeve

Mrs Celine Wolff

Mrs Tracey Mills

Miss Victoria Rogerson

 

LSA

Mrs Liz Alecks-Jones

Mrs Andrea Odu

Mrs Marianna Leonardo

Mrs Helena George

Miss Leona Cope

Mrs Emma Andrews

Mrs Laura Fullick

Mrs Barbara Haley

Mrs Kathy Bennett

Mrs Emma Johns

Mrs Poppy Feast

Miss Agnieszka Korytowska

Mrs Daniela Vetori

Miss Claire Faulkner

Miss Louise Spicer

Mrs Julie Nunn

Mrs Angela Knowles

Miss Francesca Harrison

 

 

Breakfast Club 

Mrs Tracey Newell

Miss Diana Richardson

Miss Harriann Black

Mrs Amy Lloyd

 

After School Club

Miss Diana Richardson 

Mrs Sinead Lavender

Miss Agnieszka Korytowska

Mrs Mai Nguyen

 

 

Senior Mid Day Assistant

Miss Diana Richardson

Mid Day Assistants:

Mrs Sinead Lavender

Miss Agnieszka Korytowska

Mrs Mai Nguyen

Mrs Denise Smith

Miss Rebecca Gumble

Mrs Kim Wilson

Mrs Kathy Allen

Miss Shannon Oliver-Fitch

Miss Carly Flint 

Miss Claire Falkner

Mrs Angela Knowles

Mrs Lynne Plowman

Mrs Jade Sontag

Miss Sophie Benson

Mrs Beata Kraczaj

Miss Kelly Meighan

Kitchen Staff:

Mrs Denise Alger

Mrs Claire Forrest

Miss Justyna Kruszniewska

Mrs Beata Kraczaj

 

 

 

Holy Cross CatholicPrimary Academy

Tracyes Road, Harlow,

Essex, CM18 6JJ

01279 424452

admin@holycross-pri.essex.sch.uk